Find additional support from health care professionals familiar with the Microba Insight™ report.

 

Your Microba Insight™ report contains detailed information about your gut microbiome. You may wish to discuss this with a health care practitioner who is familiar with Microba to support you on your next steps.

Below is a map and list of health care practitioners who have completed training on interpreting Microba’s technology and reports. If you wish, you can contact these practitioners to discuss your results and obtain additional support. This list will grow as more practitioners complete their training so please check back regularly.

 

Dr Adrian Sartoretto (Gastroenterologist)

South Eastern Gastroenterology

Randwick, Double Bay and Green Valley (Sydney)

(02) 9096 3123

 

Dr Chantal Bardella (GP)

Victoria Tower Medical  Suite 3 / 36-38 Victoria Street, East Burwood 2134

(02) 8322 9000

 

Dr Min Yeo (GP)

Harley Place Clinic

Suite 603,251 Oxford St, Bondi Junction 2022

(02) 8065 6496

reception@drminyeo.com.au

 

Dr Stephen Lyon (GP)

Woonona Medical Practice

44 Hopetoun Street, Woonona 2517

(02) 4283 3433

 

Dr Christabelle Yeoh (GP)

Next Practice GenBiome

Edgecliff, Sydney

(02) 8311 2800

genbiome@nextpracticehealth.com

 

Dr Kathleen Wilson (GP)

Boorara Biomed

7/156 Great Western Hwy, Blaxland NSW 2774

0428 408 588

 

Marika Day (Dietitian)

Suite 604, 55 Grafton St, Bondi Junction 2022

hello@marikaday.com

 

Nicole Dynan (Dietitian)

The Gut Health Dietitian

Balmain, Leichhardt and Neutral Bay in Sydney (also available by Phone and Skype)

0400 945 503

 

Sean Stecko (Dietitian)

Family Care GP; 3-4/ 260 Wallarah Road, Kanwal, 2259

Hope Medical Care; 158 The Entrance Road, Erina,  2260

Grace Medical Care; 10 Bay Village Road, Bateau Bay, 2261

0431 043 422

 

Kathy Ozakovic  (Dietitian)

Jannali Chiropractic

Shop 3, 7 – 9 White Street, Jannali 2226

(02) 9589 2755

info@jannalichiropractic.com.au

 

Stephanie Hyams (Dietitian)

EllaWell

Suite 602/251 Oxford Street, Bondi Juction

(02) 8355 5519

info@diabetesclinics.com.au

 

Michelle Theodosi (Dietitian)

The Lifestyle Dietitian

Sydney (Sylvania, Sutherland, Balmain)

0425 208 222

michelle@thelifestyledietitian.com.au

 

Alicia Thackray (Dietitian)

Live Well Dietetics

20 Market St, Wollongong 2500

0416 217 212

alicia@livewelldietetics.com.au

 

Sally Marchini (Dietitian)

Marchini Nutrition

Suite 4, 45 Josephson Street, Swansea 2281

(02) 4971 0770

sally@marchininutrition.com

 

Kate Wood (Dietitian)

Hunter Primary Care

Port Stephens, Newcastle and the Hunter Region

0421 442 044

kwood@hunterprimarycare.com.au

 

Jessica Ammendolia (Dietitian)

JA Health and Nutrition

Griffith Region

0428 713 236

jessica@griffithdietitian.com

 

Helen Barnett (Dietitian)

Colour City Medical Practice

71 Dalton St, Orange, 2800

(02) 6360 2388

 

Kenneth Daniel (Dietitian)

Ultimate Health Greystanes

30 Carnation St, Greystanes, 2145

(02) 9756 5633

 

Chloe McLeod (Dietitian)

Sydney Region

0417 800 774

chloe@healthandperformancecollective.com

 

Gaby Mora (Dietitian)

In Good Hands Chiropractic

Sydney Region

gabymora@gmail.com

 

Arlene Normand (Dietitian)

Suite 102a, 91 O’Sullivan Rd, Rose Bay, 2029

(02) 93624876

normanda@tpg.com.au

 

Stefanie Valakas (Dietitian)

Sydney’s Inner West & Baulkham Hills (Hills District),

0431 990 461

thedietologist@gmail.com

 

Dr Cinthya Wibisono (Dietitian)

Sydney region

0423 460 196

cinthya@dietitian-eats.com

 

Louise Williams (Dietitian)

Coffs Coast Nutrition

95 Vera Drive, Coffs Harbour 2450

(02) 6652 7529

reception@coffscoastnutrition.com.au

 

Carolyn English (Nutritionist)

Preventative Nutrition

Casuarina

0420606777

info@preventativenutrition.com.au

 

Nicole Gray (Nutritionist)

Assertive Health

2/104 George Street, Singleton 2330

0400 428 891

info@assertivehealth.com.au

 

Jane Miles (Naturopath)

Northern Beaches Naturopathy

PO Box 1176, Newport Beach 2106

0408 226 452

jane@northernbeachesnaturopathy.com.au

 

Ange Sinclair (Naturopath)

The Digestive Detective

Suite 10, 20 Burlington Street, Crows Nest 2065

0412 724 707

ange@digestivedetective.com.au

 

Daniel Sipple (Naturopath)

The Functional Naturopath

Narrawallee 2539

0405 058 506

dan@thefunctionalnaturopath.com

 

Edwina Ekins (Nutritionist)

Nutrition 4 Performance

Frenchs Forest and Double Bay

edwina@nutrition4performance.com.au

 

Rowena Benbow (Naturopath)

Victoria O’Sullivan & Associates

1/7-13 Parraween Street, Cremorne 2090

(02) 9904 4488

rowena@victoriaosullivan.com.au

 

Giselle Cooke (Nutritionist)

Lotus Health, Suite 103/40 Yeo Street, Neutral Bay 2089

(02) 9953 5153

gisellecookehd@icloud.com

 

Cody Kennedy (Naturopath)

CK Health

4a/10 William St, Adamstown 2289

(02) 4077 3803

 

Emma Povey (Naturopath)

Milton Family Medical Practice

141 Princes Highway, Milton 2538

(02) 4454 4555

Dr Catherine Bartholomew (GP)

My Life My Health, 155 – 157 Wickham Tce, Spring Hill 4000

(07) 3832 2888

admin@mlmh.com.au

 

Dr Joy Hussain (GP)

Village Family Practice

19 Main Street, Samford Village 4520

(07) 3150 0900

info@villagefamilypractice.com.au

 

Dr Shelley Cavezza (GP)

Sunshine Coast Functional Medicine

Yaroomba, Sunshine Coast 4573

0419 821 666

info@drshelleycavezza.com.au

 

Dr Dean Stubbs (GP)

Health Intelligence

Unit 4, 49 Main St, North Tamborine 4272

(07) 5545 3065

info@healthintelligence.com.au

 

Dr Alana Maxwell (GP)

Brisbane, QLD

0406 244 635

 

Dr Julie Bradford (GP)

The Bradford Clinic

Suite 2/25 Isabel St, Toowoomba City QLD 4350

(07) 4639 1250

 

Dr Nicole Nelson (GP)

Wises Road Medical Centre

Suite 7/102 Wises Rd, Maroochydore QLD 4558

(07) 5443 9228

 

Dr Sandeep Gupta (GP)

Lotus Holistic Medicine

5/13 Norval Ct, Maroochydore QLD 4558

(07) 5313 3577

 

Lydia Sutakowsky (Dietitian)

Sunshine Coast Gut Clinic

101a Bulcock St, Caloundra 4551

0409 371 012

lydia@sunshinecoastgutclinic.com.au

 

Louisa Stephens (Dietitian)

Nutrition Wisdom

4 Frederick Street, Taringa 4068

(07) 3088 3733

louisa@nutritionwisdom.com.au

 

Lulu Cook (Dietitian)

Gut Feeling Coaching

64 Browning St, West End, Brisbane (also available by Skype)

0429 043 564

lulu@gutfeelingcoaching.com

 

Kirrily Tutt (Dietitian)

Apple to Zucchini Sports Nutrition

Several clinics across inner Brisbane

0403 353 201

kirrily@appletozucchini.com.au

 

Eliza Freney (Dietitian)

Ripen Health Sports Performance Nutrition

Albion-based Clinic, Brisbane (also available by phone and Skype)

0421 969 527

eliza@ripenhealth.com.au

 

Bianca  Harrington (Dietitian)

Bee Free Living

Taringa, Brisbane (also available by phone and Skype)

0404 167333

biancamaree@beefreeliving.com

 

Lauren Rubin (Dietitian)

The Noosa Dietitian

1/26 Rene St, Noosaville 4566

0435 758 482

info@thenoosadietitian.com.au

 

Leanne Mitchell (Dietitian)

Eat Live Thrive

Brisbane Northside (mobile practice)

0414 689 850

 

Lynette Mackey (Dietitian)

Attentive Weight Management

6 Denham Street, Rockhampton 4700

0421 716 492

admin@attentive-wm.com.au

 

Elissa Robins (Dietitian)

Inner Health Nutrition

Brisbane (CBD, Bardon, Spring Hill)

(07) 3999 8624

elissa.robins@hotmail.com

 

Donna Coran (Dietitian)

Blue Care Live Well Centre

Level 1, 19-31 Dickson Rd, Morayfield 4506

(07) 5432 6900

 

Amelia Bandera (Dietitian)

Sophus Nutrition

Queensland (Online and Remote Support )

0402 738 133

amelia@sophus.com.au

 

Marie Hazelwood (Dietitian)

Inner North Brisbane (also available by Skype)

0418 607 330

mariehazelwood138@yahoo.com.au

 

Hellene Bakker (Dietitian)

Gympie, QLD

0403 839 875

 

Leanne Wagner (Dietitian)

Brisbane Nutrition Services

Wishart, Sunnybank, Wynnum and New Farm, QLD

0413 423030

 

Sue Wong  (Dietitian)

Greenslopes, Brisbane

0402 541 676

suew.dietitian@optusnet.com.au

 

Copeland Winten (Dietitian)

The Millennial Dietitian

Brisbane region

copeland.themillennialdietitian@gmail.com

 

Paula Corban (Nutritionist)

Inspired Nutrition & Health

Robina, Gold Coast, QLD

0468 461 225

 

Sheridan Genrich (Nutritionist & Naturopath)

Better Brain Health

Suite 4/16 Blackwood Street, Mitchelton 4053

(07) 3355 1331

 

Patricia Gros-Dubois (Naturopath)

My Natural Health Clinic

Unit 1/50 Evans Ave, North Mackay 4740

justforhealth@bigpond.com

 

Claudia Koelbl (Naturopath)

Barr Street Naturopathy

532 Mulgrave Rd, Earlville 4870

0420 233 174

 

Sharelle Parry (Naturopath / Nutritionist)

Brisbane Wellbeing Clinic

Level 1, 235 Edward Street, Brisbane 4000

0424 997 871

sharelle@sharelleparry.com.au

 

Shannon McNeill (Naturopath)

Burleigh Heads (also available for online consultations)

shannon@livinghealthsimply.com.au

 

Mel Trebilcock (Nutritionist)

Melt Nutrition

Stonewall Medical Centre, 52 Newmarket Road, Windsor 4030

0418 872 279

mel@melt.kitchen

 

Heather Way (Nutritionist)

The Australian Centre for Genomic Analysis

Suite 18 level/1/9 Brookfield Rd, Kenmore 4069

(07) 3878 4704

 

Andrèa Wardle (Naturopath)

15 Eva Street, Red Hill 4059

0468 605 856

hello@andreawardle.com.au

Dr Iggy Soosay (GP)

Suite 5, Level 4, 517 St Kilda Rd, Melbourne, 3004

(03) 9867 1817

clinic@driggysoosay.com.au

 

Dr Trisha Boetto (GP)

Melbourne Integrative Medicine

250 Doncaster Rd, North Balwyn 3104

(03) 9857 5559

 

Dr Anjana Aru (GP)

National Institute of Integrative Medicine (NIIM)

21 Burwood Rd, Hawthorn, VIC 3122

(03) 9804 0646

 

Dr Greta Prozesky (GP)

The Wholistic GP

150 Ballarat Rd, Hamilton VIC 3300

(03) 5571 1694

 

Dr Peter Braun (GP)

Absolute Health & Performance

199 William St, Melbourne VIC 3000

(03) 8547 4830

 

Dr Daniel Lewis (Rheumatologist)

Daniel Lewis Rheumatology Centre

73 Chapel Street, St Kilda, 3182

(03) 9534 9495

office@daniellewis.com.au

 

Stephanie Cowan (Dietitian)

Stephanie Cowan Nutrition

Frankston Gastrointestinal & Liver Specialists , Frankston Private Hospital – North Building, suite 3

(03) 9781 6990

steph@gastroliver.com.au

 

Tracy Thompson (Dietitian)

Enjoy Nutrition

46A Holmes Street, Brunswick East 3056

(03) 9386 5557

tracy@enjoynutrition.com.au

 

Diana D’Auria (Dietitian)

Warrnambool Medical Clinic

Warrnambool and Surrounds, 3280

0432 699 368

 

Amy Primmer (Dietitian)

Geelong, Werribee and Bellarine Peninsula

0408 487 132

 

Kerryn Roem (Dietitian)

Fitzroy North and Box Hill

(03) 9486 1332

 

Sally Hanks (Dietitian)

Ocean Grove Allied Health

260 Thacker Street, Ocean Grove, 3226

(03) 5256 2019

sally@bodywisenutrition.com.au>

 

Mirielle Schreuders (Nurse)

Dermal Aesthetics Laser Clinic

Mornington, VIC

(03) 5975 2156

 

Julie Howell (Nutritionist)

293 La Trobe Terrace, Geelong 3220

(03) 5224 1838

julieh@healthyageing.com.au

 

Alison Tehan (Nutritionist)

Alison Tehan Nutrition

1/6 Kyup St, Mount Eliza, VIC 3930

0410 413 024

Dr Kathy Garran (GP)

Panadanus Medical T21 Jape Hopemaker Village

356-366 Bagot Road, Milner 0810

(08) 8945 2488

Dr Tanya Smith (GP)

South Freo Medical

7/195 Hampton Road, South Fremantle 6162

(08) 6424 8397

reception@southfreomedical.com.au

 

Dr Jennifer Graham-Taylor (GP)

South Coast Sports Medicine

29 Barker Rd, Albany 6330

(08) 9841 7363

reception@scsportsmed.com.au

 

Dr Jennifer Bryce (GP)

Dunsborough Medical Centre

Suite 4/54 Dunn Bay Rd, Dunsborough WA 6281

(08) 9746 3300

 

Eleonora Stojanoska (Dietitian)

Innova Dietetics

1/57 Burroughs Rd, Karrinyup 6018

(08) 9341 7770

 

Jo Beer (Dietitian)

Revitalise

18A The Courtyard, Chelsea Village, 145 Stirling Highway, Nedlands 6009

0403 938 747

jo@revitalise.com.au

 

Faye Castle (Dietitian)

Cape to Cape Nutrition

Margaret River and Busselton

faye@capetocapenutrition.com.au

 

Ana Orozco Posada (Dietitian)

Albany region

anacarolina32@yahoo.es

 

Jo Coates (Naturopath)

Remede Wellness Medicine

13 Glyde Street Mosman Park, 6012

(08) 92861166

jo@remede.com.au

 

Tim O’Grady (Naturopath)

Margaret River Health Centre

Unit 6, 45 Station Road, Margaret River

0420 522 782

tim@margaretrivernaturopath.com.au

 

Rae Powys (Naturopath)

Strickland St, Denmark 6333

(08) 9848 3719

rae@raepowys.com.au

 

Samantha Smith (Naturopath)

Smith & Co Naturopathic Medicine

324 Fitzgerald St, North Perth 6006

(08) 9228 1833

sam@smithandconaturopathic.com


Dr Siew Lo (GP)

Board certified Lifestyle Medicine physician (IBLM)

Florey Medical Centre

19/21 Kesteven St, Florey 2615

(02) 62591444

 

Dr Andrew Morris  (GP)

Morris Wellness

6 Kennedy Street, Kingston 2603

(02) 6239 5881

info@morriswellness.com.au

Dr Emily Radcliffe (GP)

Victor Medical Centre

65 Ocean St, Victor Harbor 5211

(08) 85513200

 

Dr Kathy Wallace (GP)

Salisbury Heights Surgery

15 The Grove Way, Salisbury Heights, SA 5109

(08) 8258 2878

 

Tania Ferraretto (Dietitian)

Happy Healthy Me

37 Barnes Rd, Glynde, SA 5070

(08) 8311 3951

tania@happyhealthyme.com.au

 

Sue Upton (Naturopath)

Sue Upton Naturopathy and Massage

35 Hackney Rd, Hackney, SA 5069

0420 241 851

sumassage@adam.com.au

 

Andrea Robertson (Naturopath, Nutritionist, Osteopath)

Southside Clinic

1 Hughes St, Unley, SA 5061

1300 10 11 22

andrea@southsideclinic.com.au

 

David Crisci (Naturopath)

Infinity Wellness Consultants

127 Glynburn Road

Glynde SA 5070

(08) 8332 1960

consultants@infinitywellnessgroup.com.au

 

Elizabeth Barnard (Nutritionist)

Elizabeth Barnard Occupational Therapy & Nutrition

Burnside, SA (Skype Available)

0401 510 800

elizabethbarnard.ot@gmail.com

Sue Read (Dietitian)

Level 1 / 233B Charles Street, Launceston 7250

(03) 6334 4766

admin@inbalancephysio.com.au

 

Claire Robertson (Nutritionist)

Launceston Respiratory and Sleep Centre

112/287 Charles St, Launceston 7250

(03) 6331 1300

claire.robertson@internode.on.net

 

Jillaine Williams (Nutritionist)

The Pantry Practitioner,

Wattle Grove, Tasmania (Also available by Skype or Phone)

0407 403 787

jillaine@pantrypractitioner.com.au